SMART has resumed Saturday (ONLY) weekend organization with an enhanced schedule.

You are watching: Santa rosa to san francisco train

PLEASE keep in mind SMART IS at this time NOT running TRAINS top top SUNDAY.

View the printable schedule.

See more: Eli5: Why Do Seals Slap Their Bellies, All About The Harbor Seal

Golden Gate now offers weekend/holiday ferry service. For gold Gate Ferry schedules click here.

For SMART business Alerts, message the word: smart to 888777 on your mobile phone or click below to sign-up

 

SMART holiday Schedule 2021

November 25 - Thanksgiving Day

No Service
Train Number 3591315

Sonoma ar Airport

dep5:026:067:10

8:14

9:18

Santa Rosa North

dep5:096:137:178:219:25

Santa Rosa Downtown

dep5:136:177:218:259:29

Rohnert Park

dep5:216:257:298:339:37

Cotati

dep5:246:287:328:369:40

Petaluma Downtown

dep5:396:437:478:519:55

Novato - mountain Marin

dep5:516:557:599:0310:07

Novato - Downtown

dep5:546:588:029:0610:10

Novato Hamilton

dep6:027:068:109:1410:18

Marin public Center

dep6:087:128:169:2010:24

San Rafael

dep6:147:188:229:2610:30

Larkspur

arr6:217:258:299:3310:37
Ferry Departs to san Franciscodep6:357:308:008:509:5012:30

WeekdaySouthbound PM
Train Number 1921232729333539

Sonoma county Airport

dep12:451:172:213:253:575:015:336:37

Santa Rosa North

dep12:521:242:283:324:045:085:406:44

Santa Rosa Downtown

dep12:561:282:323:364:085:125:446:48

Rohnert Park

dep1:041:362:403:444:165:205:526:56

Cotati

dep1:071:392:433:474:195:235:556:59

Petaluma Downtown

dep1:221:542:584:024:345:386:107:14

Novato - san Marin

dep1:342:063:104:144:465:506:227:26

Novato - Downtown

dep1:372:093:134:174:495:536:257:29

Novato - Hamilton

dep1:452:173:214:254:576:016:337:37

Marin public Center

dep1:512:233:274:315:036:076:397:43

San Rafael

dep1:572:293:334:375:096:136:457:49

Larkspur

arr2:042:363:404:445:166:206:527:56
Ferry Departs to san Franciscodep3:153:154:45 6:15   

WeekdayNorthbound AM
Ferry DepartsSan Franciscodep  7:15

8:158:50

9:45
Ferry arrives in Larspurarr  7:508:459:2510:20
SMART Train Number 46101416

Larkspur

dep6:387:428:469:5010:54

San Rafael

dep6:467:508:549:5811:02

Marin public Center

dep6:517:558:5910:0311:07

Novato - Hamilton

dep6:588:029:0610:1011:14

Novato - Downtown

dep7:048:089:1210:1611:20

Novato - mountain Marin

dep7:078:119:1510:1911:23

Petaluma Downtown

dep7:208:249:2810:3211:36

Cotati

dep7:338:379:4110:4511:49

Rohnert Park

dep7:378:419:4510:4911:53

Santa Rosa Downtown

dep7:458:499:5310:5712:01

Santa Rosa North

dep7:498:539:5711:0112:05

Sonoma ar Airport

arr7:558:5910:0311:0712:11

WeekdayNorthbound PM
Ferry DepartsSan Francisco 1:15  4:00 5:30 7:00
Ferry arrives in Larspur 1:50  4:35 6:05 7:35
SMART Train Number 2022242830343640

Larkspur

dep2:212:533:575:015:336:377:098:29

San Rafael

dep2:293:014:055:095:416:457:178:37

Marin public Center

dep2:343:064:105:145:466:507:228:42

Novato - Hamilton

dep2:413:134:175:215:536:577:298:49

Novato - Downtown

dep2:473:194:235:275:597:037:358:55

Novato - san Marin

dep2:503:224:265:306:027:067:388:58

Petaluma Downtown

dep3:033:354:395:436:157:197:519:11

Cotati

dep3:163:484:525:566:287:328:049:24

Rohnert Park

dep3:203:524:566:006:327:368:089:28

Santa Rosa Downtown

dep3:284:005:046:086:407:448:169:36

Santa Rosa North

dep3:324:045:086:126:447:488:209:40

Sonoma ar Airport

arr3:384:105:146:186:507:548:269:46

Weekend/HolidaySouthbound (SATURDAY organization ONLY)
Trip Number 1357911

Sonoma county Airport

dep7:359:3511:351:353:355:35

Santa Rosa North

dep7:429:4211:421:423:425:42

Santa Rosa Downtown

dep7:469:4611:461:463:465:46

Rohnert Park

dep7:549:5411:541:543:545:54

Cotati

dep7:579:5711:571:573:575:57

Petaluma Downtown

dep8:1210:1212:122:124:126:12

Novato - mountain Marin

dep8:2410:2412:242:244:246:24

Novato - Downtown

dep8:2710:2712:272:274:276:27

Novato - Hamilton

dep8:3510:3512:352:354:356:35

Marin civic Center

dep8:4110:4112:412:414:416:41

San Rafael

dep8:4710:4712:472:474:476:47

Larkspur

arr8:5410:5412:542:544:546:54
Ferry Departs to san Franciscodep9:2011:151:203:205:25 

Weekend/HOLIDAYNorthbound (SATURDAY service ONLY)

 

Ferry DepartsSan Francisco   12:202:204:206:10
Ferry arrives in Larspurarr  1:153:155:157:10
SMART expedition Number 24681012

Larkspur

dep9:3411:341:343:345:347:34

San Rafael

dep9:4211:421:423:425:427:42

Marin public Center

dep9:4711:471:473:475:477:47

Novato - Hamilton

dep9:5411:541:543:545:547:54

Novato - Downtown

dep10:0012:002:004:006:008:00

Novato - san Marin

dep10:0312:032:034:036:038:03

Petaluma Downtown

dep10:1612:162:164:166:168:16

Cotati

dep10:2912:292:29

Contact Us


5401 Old Redwood HighwaySuite 200Petaluma, CA 94954


(707) 794-3330
Customer Service:511or(707) 794-3330CustomerService
sommos.net
Report a difficulty
sign up with us ~ above
*

© 2021 Sonoma-Marin Area Rail Transit